Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1

    Default Tomstardis Awards 2019

    Hi Everyone,

    It's that time of year to celebrate the previous twelve months of great work that Big Finish has released.

    You cant vote on all the ranges just yet as they haven't been released by Big Finish but when they are then I will open them up.

    You can vote by clicking on this link.

    Thankyou in advance and I will post updates regularly.

  2. #2

    Default

    This is the first update since the awards launched last week and whilst I don’t have the exact figures, this has to be one of the best first weeks ever. Over 600 votes have been cast and not all the ranges have been opened yet. There was an omission which was spotted and that there was no Blake’s 7 range when two boxsets had been released this year.

    Here are the leaders after the first week.

    The Prisoner – NO VOTES RECEIVED

    Doctor – Paul McGann
    Companion – Janet Fielding & Sheridan Smith

    FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Enchantress of Numbers/Time’s Assassin/Fever Island/The Perfect Prisoner Part 2
    Writer – Paul Morris & Simon Barnard (The Enchantress of Numbers)

    THE EARLY ADVENTURES
    Story – Daughter of the Gods
    Writer – David K Barnes (Daughter of the Gods)

    THE COMPANION CHRONICLES
    Story – Daybreak
    Writer – John Pritchard (Daybreak)

    THE PATERNOSTER GANG
    Story – A Photograph to Remember/The Ghosts of Greenwich/The Screaming Ceiling/Spring-Heeled Jack
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Screaming Ceiling)

    THE LEGACY OF TIME
    Story – The Sacrifice of Jo Grant
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)

    THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF LUCIE MILLER
    Story – The House on the Edge of Chaos
    Writer – Eddie Robson (The House of the Edge of Chaos)

    THE NEW ADVENTURES OF BERNICE SUMMERFIELD
    Story – Clear History/Burrowed Time
    Writer – Alyson Leed (Pride of the Lampian)/Lani Woodward (Burrowed Time)

    STAR COPS
    Story – Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?
    Writer – Andrew Smith (The New World)

    THE TONY AND CASSANDRA MYSTERIES
    Story – The Mystery of the Jack-in-the-Box
    Writer – Jessica Smith (The Mystery of the Fisherman’s Wife)

    TORCHWOOD ONE
    Story – The Rockery
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Rockery)

    THE LIVES OF CAPTAIN JACK
    Story – Piece of Mind
    Writer – James Goss (Piece of Mind)

    THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
    Story – The Bekdel Test
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Bekdel Test)

    THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURE
    Story – The Phoenicians & Tick-Tick World
    Writer – Marc Platt (The Phoenicians) & Guy Adams (Tick-Tock World)

    MISSY
    Story – Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated
    Writer – John Dorney (Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated)

    TORCHWOOD GOD AMONG US
    Story – Hostile Environment
    Writer – Ash Darby (Hostile Environment)

    THE AVENGERS – COMIC STRIP
    Story – It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West
    Writer – John Dorney (It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West)

    THE EIGHTH OF MARCH
    Story – Emancipation
    Writer – Lisa McMullin (Emancipation)

    ROSE TYLER: THE DIMENSION CANNON
    Story – The Endless Night
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Endless Night)

    THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
    Story – The War Valeyard
    Writer – John Dorney (The War Valeyard)

    THE LOST STORIES
    Story – Nightmare Country
    Writer – Stephen Gallagher (Nightmare Country)
    Director – Ken Bentley (Nightmare Country) & Helen Goldwyn (The Ultimate Evil)

    THE COMIC STRIP ADAPTATIONS
    story – Doctor Who and the Iron Legion

    GALLIFREY – TIME WAR
    Story – Assassins
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Havoc) & Matt Fitton (Assassins)

    DARK SHADOWS BLOODLINE
    Story – Episode 8

    UNIT – THE NEW SERIES
    Story – This Sleep of Death
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (This Sleep of Death)

    RAVENOUS
    Story – Day of the Master
    Writer – John Dorney (Day of the Master)

    THE TENTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – No Place
    Writer – James Goss (No Place)

    THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – Primord
    Writer – John Dorney (Primord)

    SURVIVORS
    Story – Conflict
    Writer – Andrew Smith (Conflict)

    BIG FINISH AUDIOBOOK
    Story – Transference
    Writer – Jane Slavin, Roland Moore, Andrew Smith & John Dorney (Transference)

    THE CONFESSIONS OF DORIAN GRAY
    Story – There Are Such Things…..

    BLAKE’S 7
    Story – Happy Ever After
    Writer – Sophia McDougall (Siren)

    I’ll probably post another update in a week.

  3. #3

    Default

    This is the final update before Christmas. Voting is close to 1000

    Doctor – Paul McGann
    Companion – Janet Fielding (Tegan)

    Doctor Who Main Range
    Story – Tartarus
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Tartarus)
    Director – Scott Handcock (Tartarus)
    Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey (Warzone/Conversion)
    Cover Designer - Simon Holub (Tartarus)
    Trilogy – Fifth (Devil in the Mist/Black Thursday & Power Game/The Kamelion Empire)

    The Fourth Doctor Adventures
    Story – Fever Island
    Writer – Paul Morris & Simon Barnard (The Enchantress of Numbers)

    The Lost Stories
    Story – Nightmare Country
    Writer – Stephen Gallagher (Nightmare Country)
    Director – Helen Goldwyn (The Ultimate Evil)

    The Companion Chronicles
    Story – The Vardan Invasion of Mirth
    Writer – John Pritchard (Daybreak)

    The Third Doctor Adventures
    Story – Primord
    Writer – John Dorney (Primord)

    The Tenth Doctor Adventures
    Story – No Place
    Writer – James Goss (No Place)

    Ravenous
    Story – Day of the Master
    Writer – John Dorney (Day of the Master)

    UNIT – The New Series
    Story – This Sleep of Death
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (This Sleep of Death)

    The First Doctor Adventures
    Story – The Phoenicians
    Writer – Marc Platt (The Phoenicians)

    Dark Shadows Bloodline
    Story – Episode 8/13

    Survivors
    Story – The Farm/Conflict
    Writer – Jane Slavin (The Farm)/Andrew Smith (Conflict)

    The Diary of River Song
    Story – The Bekdel Test
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Bekdel Test)/Matt Fitton (An Unearthly Woman)

    GALLIFREY TIME WAR
    Story – Assassins
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Havoc)/Una McCormack (Partisans)/Matt Fitton (Assassins)

    The Avengers – The Comic Strip Adaptations
    Story – It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild, West
    Writer – John Dorney (It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West)

    Torchwood God Among Us
    Story – Hostile Environment
    Writer – Ash Darby (Hostile Environment)

    Missy
    Story – Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated
    Writer – John Dorney (Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated)

    The Eighth of March
    Story – Emancipation
    Writer – Lisa McMullin (Emancipation)

    The Comic Strip Adaptations
    Story – Doctor Who and the iron Legion

    Torchwood
    Story – The Hope
    Writer – Lisa McMullin (Sync)/James Goss (The Hope)
    Director – Scott Handcock (The Hope)

    The Eighth Doctor – Time War
    Story – The War Valeyard
    Writer – John Dorney (The War Valeyard)

    Legacy of Time
    Story – The Sacrifice of Jo Grant
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)

    The Further Adventures of Lucie Miller
    Story – The House on the Edge of Chaos
    Writer – Eddie Robson (The House on the Edge of Chaos)

    The War Master
    Story – The Survivor
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Survivor)

    The Paternoster Gang
    Story – The Screaming Jungle
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Screaming Jungle)

    The Lives of Captain Jack
    Story – Piece of Mind
    Writer – James Goss (Piece of Mind)

    Rose Tyler: The Dimension Cannon
    Story – The Endless Night
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Endless Night)

    The New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield
    Story – Pride of the Lampian
    Writer – Alyson Leeds (Pride of the Lampian)

    Torchwood One
    Story – The Rockery
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Rockery)

    The Early Adventures
    Story - Daughter of the Gods
    Writer – David K Barnes (Daughter of the Gods)

    The Prisoner
    Story – Free for All/No One Will Know

    Star Cops
    Story – Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?
    Writer – Andrew Smith (The New World)/Guy Adams (Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?)

    The Robots
    Story – The Robots of Life/The Sentient/Love Me Not
    Writer – Robert Whitelock (The Sentient)/John Dorney (Love Me Not)

    The Tony & Cassandra Mysteries
    Story – The Mystery of the Grandest Order/The Mystery of the Jack-in-the-Box
    Writer – Aaron Lamont (The Mystery of the Grandest Order)/Jessica Smith (The Mystery of the Fisherman’s Wife)

    Blake’s 7
    Story - Abandon Ship/Happy Ever After
    Writer – Steve Lyons (Abandon Ship)/Sophia McDougall (Siren)/Trevor Baxendale (Hyperion)

    The Confessions of Dorian Gray
    Story – The Last Confession

    The Big Finish Audiobook
    Story - Transference
    Writer – Jane Slavin, Roland Moore, Andrew Smith & John Dorney (Transference)

    Boxset
    Ravenous 4

    It just remains for to me say thankyou for voting (If you have) and merry Christmas.

  4. #4

    Default

    Hope you all had a nice Christmas and are ready for Doctor Who to return in a few days. This is the fourth update and all categories are doing well. Voting is close to 1,100 which is amazing so thankyou for voting.

    Doctor – Paul McGann
    Companion – Janet Fielding (Tegan)
    DOCTOR WHO MAIN RANGE

    Story – Tartarus
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Tartarus)
    Director – Scott Handcock (Tartarus)
    Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey (Warzone/Conversion)
    Cover Designer – Simon Holub (Tartarus)
    Trilogy – Fifth (Devil in the Mist/Black Thursday & Power Game/The Kamelion Empire)

    THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
    Story – The Bekdel Test
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Bekdel Test)

    THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Phoenicians
    Writer – Marc Platt (The Phoenicians)

    SHORT TRIPS
    Story – The Astrea Conspiracy/Doctors and Dragons/#Harry Sullivan/Dead Media/The Best Laid Plans
    Writer – Lizbeth Myles (The Astrea Conspiracy)/Alfie Shaw (Doctors and Dragons)/Eddie Robson (#HarrySullivan)/Justin Richards (Dead Media)/Ben Tedds (The Best Laid Plans)
    Director – Nicholas Briggs (Dead Media)/Lisa Bowerman (The Second Oldest Question)/Nicholas Briggs (The Best Laid Plans)
    Performer – Jacob Dudman (Dead Media)

    MISSY
    Story – Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated
    Writer – John Dorney (Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated)

    TORCHWOOD GOD AMONG US
    Story – Hostile Environment
    Writer – Ash Darby (Hostile Environment)

    THE FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Enchantress of Numbers/Fever Island
    Writer – Paul Morris & Simon Barnard (The Enchantress of Numbers)


    THE AVENGERS: COMIC STRIP ADAPTATIONS
    Story – It’s a Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West
    Writer – John Dorney (It’s a Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West)


    THE EIGHTH OF MARCH
    Story – Emancipation
    Writer – Lisa McMullin (Emancipation)
    Boxset – Legacy of Time/Ravenous 4

    BIG FINISH AUDIOBOOK
    Story – Transference
    Writer – Jane Slavin, Roland Moore, Andrew Smith & John Dorney (Transference)

    DOCTOR WHO COMIC STRIP ADAPTATIONS
    Story – Doctor Who and the Iron Legion
    GALLIFREY: TIME WAR
    Story – Assassins
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Havoc)/Una McCormack (Partisans)


    TORCHWOOD
    Story – The Hope
    Writer – James Goss (The Hope)
    Director – Scott Handcock (The Hope)

    DARK SHADOWS BLOODLINE
    Story – Episode 5/Episode 8/Episode 13

    UNIT – THE NEW SERIES
    Story – This Sleep of Death
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (This Sleep of Death)

    RAVENOUS
    Story – Day of the Master
    Writer – John Dorney (Companion Piece)/John Dorney (Day of the Master)

    THE TENTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – No Place
    Writer – James Goss (No Place)

    THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – Primord
    Writer – John Dorney (Primord)

    SURVIVORS
    Story – Conflict
    Writer – Andrew Smith (Conflict)

    COMPANION CHRONICLES
    Story – The Varden Invasion of Mirth
    Writer – John Pritchard (Daybreak)/Paul Morris & Ian Atkins (The Varden Invasion of Mirth)

    THE PATERNOSTER GANG
    Story – The Screaming Ceiling
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Screaming Ceiling)

    THE WAR MASTER
    Story – The Survivor
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Survivor)


    LEGACY OF TIME
    Story – The Sacrifice of Jo Grant
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)


    THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF LUCIE MILLER
    Story – The House on the Edge of Chaos
    Writer – Eddie Robson (The House on the Edge of Chaos)

    THE LIVES OF CAPTAIN JACK
    Story – Piece of Mind
    Writer – James Goss (Piece of Mind)

    THE CONFESSIONS OF DORIAN GRAY
    Story – There are Such Things……/The Last Confession

    ROSE TYLER: THE DIMENSION CANNON
    Story – The Endless Night
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Endless Night)

    THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
    Story – The War Valeyard
    Writer – John Dorney (The War Valeyard)

    THE LOST STORIES
    Story – Nightmare Country
    Writer – Stephen Gallagher (Nightmare Country)
    Director – Helen Goldwyn (The Ultimate Evil)

    THE PRISONER
    Story – No One Will Know

    THE EARLY ADVENTURES
    Story – Daughter of the Gods
    Writer – David K Barnes (Daughter of the Gods)

    TORCHWOOD ONE
    Story – The Rockery
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Rockery)

    THE NEW ADVENTURES OF BERNICE SUMMERFIELD
    Story – Pride of the Lampian/Burrowed Time
    Writer – Alyson Leeds (Pride of the Lampian)

    THE ROBOTS
    Story – The Sentient
    Writer – Robert Whitelock (The Sentient)

    THE TONY AND CASSANDRA MYSTERIES
    Story – The Mystery of the Grandest Order/The Mystery of the Jack-in-the-Box
    Writer – Aaron Lamont (The Mystery of the Grandest Order)/Jessica Smith (The Mystery of the Fisherman’s Wife)

    STAR COPS
    Story – Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?
    Writer – Andrew Smith (The New World)/Guy Adams (Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?)


    BLAKES 7
    Story – Abandon Ship/Happy Ever After
    Writer – Steve Lyons (Abandon Ship)/Sophia McDougall (Siren)/Trevor Baxendale (Hyperion)

    There are just two weeks left to vote so if you haven’t done so then there isn’t much time left.

  5. #5

    Default

    This is the final update before voting closes next Sunday at 6pm (Doctor Who isn't on until 7pm).

    Doctor – Paul McGann
    Companion – Janet Fielding (Tegan)/Catherine Tate (Donna)

    DOCTOR WHO MAIN RANGE
    Story – Tartarus
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Tartarus)
    Director – Scott Handcock (Tartarus)
    Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey (Warzone/Conversion)
    Cover Designer – Simon Holub (Tartarus)
    Trilogy – Devil in the Mist/Black Thursday & Power Game/The Kamelion Empire

    COMPANION CHRONICLES
    Story – The Varden Invasion of Mirth
    Writer – John Pritchard (Daybreak)/Julian Richards (E is for…..)

    THE LOST STORIES
    Story – Nightmare Country
    Writer – Stephen Gallagher (Nightmare Country)
    Director – Ken Bentley (Nightmare Country)


    THE FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Enchantress of Numbers/Fever Island/The Perfect Prisoners – Part 2
    Writer – Paul Morris & Simon Barnard (The Enchantress of Numbers)


    THE EARLY ADVENTURES
    Story – Daughter of the Gods
    Writer – David K Barnes (Daughter of the Gods)

    THE NEW ADVENTURES OF BERNICE SUMMERFIELD
    Story – Pride of the Lampian
    Writer – Alyson Leeds (Pride of the Lampian)


    SHORT TRIPS
    Story – The Best Laid Plans
    Writer – Ben Tedds (The Best Laid Plans)
    Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Best Laid Plans)
    Performer – Jacob Dudman (The Best Laid Plans)


    THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – Primord
    Writer – John Dorney (Primord)

    TORCHWOOD
    Story – The Hope
    Writer – James Goss (The Hope)
    Director – Scott Handcock (The Hope)

    UNIT – THE NEW SERIES
    Story – This Sleep of Death
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Sleep of Death)

    THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
    Story – The Bekdel Test
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Bekdel Test)

    THE PRISONER
    Story – No One Will Know

    THE AVENGERS – COMIC STRIP
    Story – It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West
    Writer – John Dorney (It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West)

    THE TENTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – No Place
    Writer – James Goss (No Place)

    BLAKES 7
    Story – Happy Ever After & Abandon Ship
    Writer – Sophie McDougall (Siren), Trevor Baxendale (Hyperion) & Steve Lyons (Abandon Ship)

    THE CONFESSIONS OF DORIAN GRAY
    Story – Last Man Standing

    BIG FINISH AUDIOBOOKS
    Story – Transference
    Writer – Jane Slavin, Roland Moore, Andrew Smith & John Dorney (Transcendence)


    THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
    Story – The War Valeyard
    Writer – John Dorney (The War Valeyard)


    THE LIVES OF CAPTAIN JACK
    Story – Piece of Mind
    Writer – James Goss (Piece of Mind)

    TORCHWOOD ONE
    Story – The Rockery
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Rockery)

    THE WAR MASTER
    Story – The Survivor
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Survivor)


    THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Phoenicians
    Writer – Marc Platt (The Phoenicians)


    GALLIFREY – TIME WAR
    Story – Assassins
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Havoc)


    RAVENOUS
    Story – Day of the Master
    Writer – John Dorney (Day of the Master)

    STAR COPS
    Story – Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?/The Shadow of this Red Rock
    Writer – Guy Adams (Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?)

    TORCHWOOD: GOD AMONG US
    Story – Hostile Environment
    Writer – Ash Darby (Hostile Environment)

    THE TONY & CASSANDRA MYSTERIES
    Story – The Mystery of the Jack-in-the-Box/The Mystery of the Grandest Order
    Writer – Jessica Smith (The Mystery of the Fisherman’s Wife)/Aaron Lamont (The Mystery of the Grandest Order)


    DARK SHADOWS BLOODLINE
    Story – Episode 8/13/5
    DOCTOR WHO

    THE COMIC STRIC ADAPTATIONS
    Story – Doctor Who and the Iron Legion

    THE PATERNOSTER GANG
    Story – The Screaming Ceiling
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Screaming Ceiling)

    THE LEGACY OF TIME
    Story – The Sacrifice of Jo Grant
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)


    THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF LUCIE MILLER
    Story – The House on the Edge of Chaos
    Writer – Eddie Robson (The House on the Edge of Chaos)


    THE ROBOTS
    Story – The Sentient)
    Writer – Robert Whitelock (The Sentient)


    ROSE TYLER: THE DIMENSION CANNON
    Story – The Endless Night
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Endless Night)

    So thats it for the updates and the next post I make should be the full list of winners.

  6. #6

    Default

    Just a reminder that voting closes at 6pm GMT tomorrow. I'll announce the results on Monday.

  7. #7

    Default

    Here are the Winners

    Doctor – Paul McGann
    Companion – Janet Fielding (Tegan)

    DOCTOR WHO MAIN RANGE
    Story – Tartarus
    Writer – David Llewellyn (Tartarus)
    Director – Scott Handcock (Tartarus)
    Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey (Warzone/Conversion)
    Cover Designer – Simon Holub (Tartarus)
    Trilogy – Devil in the Mist/Black Thursday & Power Game/The Kamelion Empire

    THE COMPANION CHRONICLES
    Story – The Varden Invasion of Earth
    Writer – John Pritchard (Daybreak)

    THE LOST STORIES
    Story – Nightmare Country
    Writer – Stephen Gallagher (Nightmare Country)
    Director – Ken Bentley (Nightmare Country)

    THE FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – Fever Island
    Writer – Paul Morris & Simon Barnard (The Enchantress of Number)

    THE EARLY ADVENTURES
    Story – Daughter of Gods
    Writer – David K Barnes (Daughter of the Gods)

    THE NEW ADVENTURES OF BERNICE SUMMERFIELD
    Story – Pride of the Lampian
    Writer – Alyson Leeds (Pride of the Lampian)

    SURVIVORS
    Story – Conflict
    Writer – Andrew Smith (Conflict)

    SHORT TRIPS
    Story – The Best Laid Plans)
    Writer – Ben Tedds (The Best Laid Plans)
    Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Best Laid Plans)
    Performer – Jacob Dudman (The Best Laid Plans)

    THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – Primord
    Writer – John Dorney (Primord)

    TORCHWOOD
    Story – The Hope
    Writer – James Goss (The Hope)
    Director – Scott Handcock (The Hope)

    UNIT – THE NEW SERIES
    Story – This Sleep of Death
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (This Sleep of Death)

    THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
    Story – The Bekdel Test
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Bekdel Test)

    THE PRISONER
    Story – No One Will Ever Know

    THE AVENGERS
    Story – It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West
    Writer – John Dorney (It’s A Wild, Wild, Wild, Wild West)

    THE TENTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – No Place
    Writer – James Goss (No Place)

    BLAKES 7
    Story – Happy Ever After
    Writer – Sophia McDougall (Siren)

    THE CONFESSIONS OF DORIAN GRAY
    Story – There Are Such Things….

    BIG FINISH AUDIOBOOKS
    Story – Transference
    Writer – Jane Slavin, Roland Moore, Andrew Smith & John Dorney(Transferecne)

    THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
    Story – The War Valeyard
    Writer – John Dorney (The War Valeyard)

    THE LIVES OF CAPTAIN JACK
    Story – Piece of Mind
    Writer – James Goss (Piece of Mind)

    TORCHWOOD ONE
    Story – The Rockery
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Rockery)

    THE WAR MASTER
    Story – The Survivor
    Writer – Tim Foley (The Survivor)

    THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURES
    Story – The Phoenicians
    Writer – Marc Platt (The Phoenicians)

    GALLIFREY TIME WAR
    Story – Assassins
    Writer – Matt Fitton (Assassins)

    RAVENOUS
    Story – Day of the Master
    Writer – John Dorney (Day of the Master)

    STAR COPS
    Story – Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?
    Writer – Guy Adams (Whatever Happened to Gary Rice?)

    TORCHWOOD: GOD AMONG US
    Story – Hostile Environment
    Writer – Ash Darby (Hostile Environment)

    THE TONY & CASSANDRA MYSTERIES
    Story – The Mystery of the Jack-in-the-Box
    Writer – Jessica Smith (The Mystery of the Fisherman’s Wife)

    BOXSET
    Boxset – Ravenous 4

    MISSY
    Story – Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated
    Writer – John Dorney (Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated)

    THE EIGHTH OF MARCH
    Story – Emancipation
    Writer – Lisa McMullin (Emancipation)

    DARK SHADOWS BLOODLINE
    Story – Episode 13

    THE COMIC STRIP ADAPTATIONS
    Story – Doctor Who and the Iron Legion

    THE PATERNOSTER GANG
    Story – The Screaming Ceiling
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Screaming Ceiling)

    THE LEGACY OF TIME
    Story – The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)
    Writer – Guy Adams (The Sacrifice of Jo Grant)

    THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF LUCIE MILLER
    Story – The House on the Edge of Chaos
    Writer – Eddie Robson (The House on the Edge of Chaos)

    THE ROBOTS
    Story – The Robots
    Writer – Robert Whitelock (The Sentient)

    ROSE TYLER: THE DIMENSION CANNON
    Story – The Endless Night
    Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Endless Night)

    SPECIAL RECOGNITION
    Scott Handcock

    Thankyou to everyone who voted.

Similar Threads

  1. Nyder's Fiendishly Fabulous Festive Quiz 2019
    By Nyder in forum Picture Gallery
    Replies: 154
    Last Post: 10th Jan 2020, 12:51 PM
  2. DALEK STREAM TWITCH From 17th February 2019!!
    By Dino in forum Adventures In Time and Space
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17th Feb 2019, 2:01 PM
  3. Hugo Awards
    By Milky Tears in forum The New Series
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29th Mar 2007, 3:27 PM
  4. The BRIT Awards 2007
    By Milky Tears in forum Music
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 16th Feb 2007, 6:43 PM